Leadership Florida's Nine Regions

Leadership Florida divides the state into nine regions to better serve its membership. Each region is governed by a regional council which is led by a regional chair. Please see our Upcoming Events and Calendar on the right for a listing of events taking place in the Regions.

NORTHWEST

Chair:  Robin Safley
Council Members:  Gretchen Clarke, Brian Crumbaker, Ben Gibson, MaryRose Sirriani, Hong Tran, Erin VanSickle, Kate Wallace

Bay
Calhoun
Dixie
Escambia
Franklin
Gadsden
Gulf
Hamilton
Holmes
Jackson
Jefferson
Lafayette
Leon
Liberty
Madison
Okaloosa
Santa Rosa
Suwannee
Taylor
Wakulla
Walton
Washington

NORTHEAST

Chair:  Mike Freed
Council Members:  Joshua Cossey, Virginia Hall, Pat Kilbane, Nik Patel, Alisha Pieraccini, Nan Rothstein, Connie Smith

Alachua
Baker
Bradford
Clay
Columbia
Duval
Flagler
Gilchrist
Levy
Nassau
Putnam
St. Johns
Union

WEST CENTRAL

Chair:  David Capece
Council Members:  Carter Anderson, Brian Butler, Jessica Costello, Joni James, Jeff Johnson, Skip Miller, Randall Reid

Citrus
Hernando
Hillsborough
Pasco
Pinellas
Polk

EAST CENTRAL

Chair: Lawrence Lyman
Council Members:  Glenn Adams, James Chan, Kari Conley, Chris Dawson, Carey Gleason, Debbie Harvey, Beth Smith

Brevard
Lake
Marion
Orange
Osceola
Seminole
Sumter
Volusia

CALUSA

Chair:  Ashley Brown
Council Members:  Rick Bisio, Lillian Elliot, Karin Grablin, Steve Hall, Nick Owens, Gabriel Quave, William Russell

Charlotte
Desoto
Hardee
Highlands
Manatee
Sarasota

GULFSTREAM

Chair:  Sarah Alsofrom
Council Members:  Thomas Bean, Chris Benvenuto, Ian Cotner, Cour Curatolo, Michelle Diffenderfer, Reed Hartman, Jordana Jarjura

Indian River
Martin
Okeechobee
Palm Beach
St. Lucie

GOLD COAST

Chair:  Randall Vitale
Council Members:  Doug Bartel, Kareen Boutros, Beth Bryant, Marie DeSanctis, Maggie Gunther, Derek Koger

Broward

SOUTHWEST

Chair:  Tina Ekblad
Council Members:  Charles Chapman, Bill Barker, Ryan King, Tony Lee, Neale Montgomery, Stephanie Spell, Michael Wynn

Collier
Glades
Hendry
Lee

SOUTHEAST

Chair:  Carlos Garcia
Council Members:  Keith Fletcher, Zavier Gonzalez, Phillip Lloyd Hamilton, Merdochey LaFrance, Carlos Orta, Danielle Price, Roland Sanchez-Medina

Miami-Dade
Monroe